Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bagotville, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bagotville, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bagotville, Qc with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,9076,156
BustAfghanistan 10,0866,267
BatnaAlgeria 6,2603,890
BecharAlgeria 5,9423,692
BejaiaAlgeria 6,1053,794
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,0453,757
BiskraAlgeria 6,2853,906
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,8414,251
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,3657,684
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,4797,754
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,4857,758
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,3557,678
ByrdAntarctica 14,5949,069
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,7216,041
BarilocheArgentina 9,9506,183
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,3035,781
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,29010,123
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,5809,682
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,43010,210
BrestBelarus 6,2503,884
BrusselsBelgium 5,1993,230
Belize CityBelize 3,7662,341
BeninBenin 8,2555,130
BohiconBenin 8,1645,073
BermudaBermuda 1,8531,151
BageBrazil 9,0175,603
BambuiBrazil 7,9954,968
BarbacenaBrazil 8,1985,095
BarbalhaBrazil 6,9204,300
BarcelosBrazil 5,5393,442
BarraBrazil 7,1524,445
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,4904,033
BarreirasBrazil 7,1984,473
BelémBrazil 5,9483,696
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,0545,005
BelterraBrazil 5,8773,652
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,9104,294
Bom JesusBrazil 8,8045,471
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,3714,581
BrasiliaBrazil 7,4874,653
BrevesBrazil 5,9053,669
BurgasBulgaria 7,1594,449
BurundiBurundi 11,0456,863
BatouriCameroon 9,2945,776
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,3231,444
Banff, AbCanada 3,1661,968
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 634394
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,175730
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,0021,866
Bissett, MbCanada 1,7931,115
Blue River, BcCanada 3,3962,111
Bonavista, NfCanada 547340
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,0952,545
Brandon, MbCanada 2,1011,306
Broadview, SkCanada 2,2811,417
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,1741,351
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,0092,491
Burgeo, NfCanada 1,9051,184
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,7752,346
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,0731,910
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,6075,970
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,4325,861
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,4806,512
BeijingChina 10,1746,322
BarranquillaColombia 4,1792,597
Benito SalasColombia 5,0613,145
BogotáColombia 4,8613,021
BrnoCzech Republic 6,0453,756
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2166,348
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1626,315
BaniDominican Republic 3,3432,078
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,3512,082
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,2922,046
BahariyaEgypt 8,3725,202
Beni SuefEgypt 8,4555,254
BiarritzFrance 5,2163,241
BordeauxFrance 5,1953,228
BrestFrance 4,7552,955
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,7046,651
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,7026,650
BitamGabon 9,2795,766
BanjulGambia 6,2973,913
BerlinGermany 5,6443,507
BrockenGermany 5,5253,433
BokeGuinea 6,6354,123
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,5024,040
BudapestHungary 6,2923,910
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,3073,919
BangaloreIndia 12,5277,785
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,1087,524
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,0487,487
BikanerIndia 10,8126,719
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,7279,151
BabolsarIran 9,0405,617
Bandar AbbasIran 10,1176,287
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,8095,474
Bandar LengehIran 10,1016,277
BirjandIran 9,7216,041
BushehrIran 9,6566,000
BaghdadIraq 8,9045,533
BasraIraq 9,3425,805
BelmulletIreland 4,1572,583
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,3302,691
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,5914,096
BergamoItaly 5,8323,624
BolognaItaly 6,0083,733
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,8873,658
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,6444,129
BrindisiItaly 6,7024,164
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,7374,808
BouakeIvory Coast 7,5994,722
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,9275,547
BeirutLebanon 8,3385,181
BenghaziLibya 7,4944,657
BirzaiLithuania 6,0383,752
BitolaMacedonia 6,8914,282
BlantyreMalawi 12,4777,753
BvumbweMalawi 12,5037,770
BintuluMalaysia 14,2728,868
BamakoMali 6,9764,335
Bko-SMali 6,9894,343
BougounMali 7,1154,421
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,7093,547
BaitagMongolia 9,3765,826
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,0305,612
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,1985,716
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,4425,867
BayandelgerMongolia 9,5505,935
BayankhongorMongolia 9,4805,891
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,3235,794
BulganMongolia 9,2025,718
BhamawMyanmar 11,8577,368
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,5539,665
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,1639,422
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,5149,640
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,0079,325
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,8309,215
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,2102,616
BilmaNiger 8,0264,987
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,8544,881
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,8923,040
BergenNorway 4,8202,995
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,8222,996
BjornoyaNorway 4,8873,037
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,9803,094
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,9573,080
BadinPakistan 10,9726,818
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,6116,594
BalakotPakistan 10,1606,314
BarkhanPakistan 10,4796,512
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,4502,765
BascoPhilippines 12,2597,618
BialystokPoland 6,1563,825
BejaPortugal 5,0963,167
BragancaPortugal 4,9503,076
BistritaRomania 6,6414,127
BucharestRomania 6,9244,303
BajkitRussia 7,7324,805
BarabinskRussia 8,1365,056
BarnaulRussia 8,4475,249
BerezovoRussia 6,9574,323
BiserRussia 7,2844,526
BlagovescenskRussia 8,9085,536
BogdarinRussia 8,5795,331
BogucanyRussia 8,1025,035
BomnakRussia 8,4075,224
BorRussia 7,6764,770
BorzjaRussia 9,0135,601
BratskRussia 8,3635,197
BelgradeSerbia 6,5664,080
BoSierra Leone 7,1044,415
BontheSierra Leone 7,0894,405
BratislavaSlovakia 6,1353,813
BerberaSomalia 10,9786,822
BusanSouth Korea 10,5276,541
BadajozSpain 5,1173,180
BarcelonaSpain 5,5963,477
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,1363,192
BabanusaSudan 9,7096,033
BaselSwitzerland 5,5833,469
BernSwitzerland 5,6153,489
BangkokThailand 13,0648,118
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,0438,105
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,6567,865
BizerteTunisia 6,3983,976
BalikesirTurkey 7,4074,603
BursaTurkey 7,4334,619
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,3995,841
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,3142,681
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,3772,720
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,3762,719
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,7412,946
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,8102,989
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,9173,055
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,1512,579
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,0481,894
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,114692
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,8573,018
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,8573,018
Batesville, MsUsa 2,2401,392
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,6211,628
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,4531,524
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,430888
Bedford, MaUsa 704438
Beeville, TxUsa 3,1861,980
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,7831,108
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,2092,616
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,5233,432
Bethlehem, NhUsa 488303
Bettles, AkUsa 4,7932,978
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,6222,872
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,229764
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,8281,757
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 784487
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,1001,305
Bishop, CaUsa 3,9792,473
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,2261,383
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,452902
Blackville, ScUsa 1,8721,163
Blaine, WaUsa 3,7262,315
Blakely, GaUsa 2,2611,405
Block Island, RiUsa 855531
Boerne, TxUsa 3,1281,944
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,4842,165
Booneville, MsUsa 2,1001,305
Boonton, NjUsa 869540
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 664412
Bowler, WiUsa 1,419882
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,7521,089
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,9061,184
Brenham, TxUsa 2,9511,834
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 814506
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,2361,389
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,6151,003
Brockport W, NyUsa 783486
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,562971
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,4171,502
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,4171,502
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,3872,105
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,0411,268
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,8692,404
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,275792
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,262784
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 848527
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,6331,636
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,499932
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,7941,115
Burlington, VtUsa 460286
Burns, OregonUsa 3,6902,293
BajsunUzbekistan 9,5455,932
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,2902,666
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,2582,646
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,3547,677
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,3657,684


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -