Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bagotville, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bagotville, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bagotville, Qc with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,9296,170
ChlefAlgeria 5,8753,651
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,2443,880
CeresArgentina 8,7445,434
ChamicalArgentina 8,7645,446
ChepesArgentina 8,8695,512
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,4716,507
ConcordiaArgentina 8,9495,561
CórdobaArgentina 8,8825,520
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,8925,526
CorrientesArgentina 8,5155,291
CairnsAustralia 15,1899,439
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,43410,212
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,37610,798
CedunaAustralia 17,27310,733
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,9829,931
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,8529,850
Cobar MoAustralia 16,40810,196
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,0719,365
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,8009,818
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,33710,773
ChittagongBangladesh 11,9717,439
CharnocksBarbados 4,0632,525
CotonouBenin 8,2555,130
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,2485,125
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,4395,244
CabroboBrazil 7,0414,376
CaceresBrazil 7,2804,524
CaetiteBrazil 7,4834,650
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,0654,390
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,8204,860
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,2605,133
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,2985,157
Campos SalesBrazil 6,8414,251
CanavieirasBrazil 7,7924,842
CaparaoBrazil 8,1865,087
CapinopolisBrazil 7,7514,816
CaratingaBrazil 8,1015,034
CaravelasBrazil 7,9934,967
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,4484,628
CarolinaBrazil 6,6044,104
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,3965,217
CataguasesBrazil 8,2495,126
CatalaoBrazil 7,7434,811
CatanduvaBrazil 8,0304,990
CaxiasBrazil 6,4984,038
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,8415,494
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,9304,306
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,2495,126
ChapecoBrazil 8,5885,336
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,8824,276
CipoBrazil 7,3394,561
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,6424,127
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,9764,956
CordeiroBrazil 8,3285,175
CorrentinaBrazil 7,3444,564
CorumbaBrazil 7,6164,733
CoximBrazil 7,6054,726
CrateusBrazil 6,6414,127
CuiabaBrazil 7,2554,508
CuritibaBrazil 8,4825,271
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,0641,904
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,9581,838
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,8642,401
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,1111,312
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,2511,399
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,421883
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,6982,298
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,0462,514
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,1742,594
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,142710
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,3612,089
Chapais, QcCanada 324201
Charlo, NbCanada 349217
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 638396
Charlottetown, PeCanada 635395
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,8622,400
Chatham, NbCanada 440274
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,0551,277
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 831517
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 754469
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,8971,179
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,5372,198
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,4671,533
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,7701,721
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 766476
Comox, BcCanada 3,8472,391
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,9751,849
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,9141,189
Coronation, AbCanada 2,8711,784
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,2232,003
ChicoChile 10,5546,559
ChillanChile 9,4435,868
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,4665,882
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,4225,233
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,4466,491
Curico-General FreireChile 9,2635,756
ChangchunChina 9,6405,990
ChangduChina 11,0996,897
ChangshaChina 11,4917,141
ChengduChina 11,2136,968
ChongqingChina 11,3577,057
Camilo DazaColombia 4,4952,793
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,1833,842
CamagueyCuba 3,0581,900
CasablancaCuba 2,9721,847
ChebCzech Republic 5,7313,562
CopenhagenDenmark 5,4223,369
CabreraDominican Republic 3,1931,984
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,2732,034
CotuiDominican Republic 3,2522,021
CanarEcuador 5,7103,548
CairoEgypt 8,3905,214
CaenFrance 4,9773,093
ChateaurouxFrance 5,2433,258
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,1503,201
CocobeachGabon 9,2315,736
CologneGermany 5,3513,325
ChiosGreece 7,3944,595
CorfuGreece 6,9044,290
ConakryGuinea 6,8364,248
CatacamasHonduras 3,9622,462
CholutecaHonduras 4,1692,591
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,6267,846
CherrapunjiIndia 11,6547,242
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,6547,242
ChahbaharIran 10,5196,537
ClaremorrisIreland 4,2382,634
ClonesIreland 4,3322,692
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,2562,644
CorkIreland 4,3362,695
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,3382,696
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,2103,859
CameriItaly 5,7743,588
CampobassoItaly 6,4243,992
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,2073,857
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,2503,884
Cape FrascaItaly 6,1353,812
Cape MeleItaly 5,8403,629
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,5724,084
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,7404,189
CerviaItaly 6,0913,785
CiampinoItaly 6,2723,897
Cimone MountainItaly 5,9913,723
Cisa PassItaly 5,9233,680
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,2073,857
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,9323,686
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,8014,227
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,7644,203
ChibaJapan 10,1866,329
ChichibuJapan 10,1766,324
ChichijimaJapan 11,0006,835
ChoshiJapan 10,1486,306
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,3365,180
ChilekaMalawi 12,4777,753
ChitedzeMalawi 12,2417,607
ChitipaMalawi 11,8647,373
ChihuahuaMexico 3,7062,303
ComitanMexico 4,0532,518
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,5357,790
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,2815,767
ChoirMongolia 9,4755,888
CasablancaMorocco 5,4013,356
ChindeMozambique 12,8207,966
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,9018,017
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,6469,101
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,7489,165
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,4589,606
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,2089,450
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,2089,451
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,2119,452
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,0679,363
CondegaNicaragua 4,1392,572
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,4298,345
ChejuNorth Korea 10,7496,679
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,2496,369
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,4276,479
ChhorPakistan 10,9226,787
ChitralPakistan 9,9566,187
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,3755,204
ConcepcionParaguay 8,0945,030
CajamarcaPeru 6,2113,859
ChachapoyasPeru 6,1013,791
ChiclayoPeru 6,1893,846
ChimbotePeru 6,4333,997
CuzcoPeru 6,8804,275
CzestochowaPoland 6,0793,777
CoimbraPortugal 4,9253,060
CalafatRomania 6,7754,210
CeahlauRomania 6,7324,183
ClujRomania 6,6124,109
ConstantaRomania 7,0974,410
CraiovaRomania 6,8074,230
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,9963,726
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,6984,162
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,2513,885
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,7433,569
Cape UelenRussia 5,5663,459
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,9925,588
CaraRussia 8,2825,147
Cerdyn’Russia 7,0374,373
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,1183,802
ChitaRussia 8,8495,499
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,8415,494
CokurdahRussia 6,4273,994
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,2295,114
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,7247,907
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,8426,116
CaceresSpain 5,1163,179
CadizSpain 5,3043,296
Ciudad RealSpain 5,3193,305
CordobaSpain 5,3253,309
ColomboSri Lanka 13,2468,231
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,8497,985
ChanthaburiThailand 13,2048,205
Chiang MaiThailand 12,4877,760
Chiang RaiThailand 12,3677,685
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,1108,147
ChumphonThailand 13,4028,328
CanakkaleTurkey 7,2744,520
CorumTurkey 7,7514,817
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,3145,788
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,5665,945
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,6822,910
CernovcyUkraine 6,6334,122
ChernigovUkraine 6,6984,162
CarrascoUruguay 9,3675,821
ColoniaUruguay 9,2995,778
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,4532,145
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,9391,205
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,112691
Camden, ScUsa 1,7971,117
Canton, NyUsa 480298
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,0941,301
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,500932
Caribou, MeUsa 277172
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,8121,126
Casper, WyUsa 2,7971,738
Centralia, WaUsa 3,8212,374
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,073667
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,520944
Charles City, IaUsa 1,8021,120
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,8771,166
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,8751,165
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,398869
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,6721,039
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,284798
Chaska, MnUsa 1,7651,097
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,8851,171
Chazy, NyUsa 401249
Chelsea, VtUsa 496308
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,6841,047
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,6781,664
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,7621,717
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,499932
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,497930
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,0932,543
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,190740
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,7321,698
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,503934
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,487924
Circleville, OhUsa 1,360845
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,0551,277
Clark, SdUsa 2,0821,294
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,2981,428
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,8101,125
Clayton, NmUsa 2,9231,817
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,149714
Clinton, IaUsa 1,6421,020
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,8913,661
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,301809
College Park, MdUsa 1,144711
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,8871,794
Columbia, MoUsa 2,0001,243
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,8061,122
Columbus, GaUsa 1,560969
Columbus, InUsa 1,586986
Columbus, KsUsa 2,3171,440
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,323822
Conception, MoUsa 2,1151,314
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,3311,449
Conway, ArUsa 2,2761,414
Conway, ScUsa 1,7261,073
Cooperstown, NyUsa 669416
Corning, ArUsa 2,1331,325
Cornwall, VtUsa 506314
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,2262,005
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,7941,736
Cortland, NyUsa 757470
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,9482,453
Covington, LaUsa 2,5081,558
Covington, TnUsa 2,0711,287
Crete, NeUsa 2,1991,366
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,7571,713
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,7835,458
CimbajUzbekistan 8,7835,458
CaracasVenezuela 4,2242,625
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,5232,811
CoroVenezuela 4,1072,552
ChipataZambia 12,1297,537
ChomaZambia 11,9867,448
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,6637,869


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -