Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bagotville, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bagotville, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bagotville, Qc with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,7796,077
FarahAfghanistan 9,9086,157
FormosaArgentina 8,3855,211
ForrestAustralia 17,48610,866
FrancistownBotswana 12,3677,685
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,9024,289
FloraniaBrazil 6,9104,294
FlorestaBrazil 7,0834,402
FlorianoBrazil 6,7094,169
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,7335,427
FormosaBrazil 7,4794,647
FortalezaBrazil 6,5904,095
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,3775,205
FrancaBrazil 8,0114,978
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,2301,386
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,8391,764
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,8281,758
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4992,174
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,9911,859
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4212,126
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,9041,804
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,4142,122
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,1211,940
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 422262
Fredericton, NbCanada 435270
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,7211,069
FayaChad 8,5365,304
FamagustaCyprus 8,1365,056
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,2043,234
FarafraEgypt 8,4155,229
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,7426,054
FichtelbergGermany 5,7443,569
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,5013,418
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,9134,296
FrederikshbGreenland 2,0181,254
FaranahGuinea 6,9984,349
FalconaraItaly 6,2013,853
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,0483,759
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,4894,032
FonniItaly 6,1643,830
FrontoneItaly 6,1663,832
FrosinoneItaly 6,3303,933
FukauraJapan 9,6636,005
FukueJapan 10,7916,706
FukuiJapan 10,2516,370
FukuokaJapan 10,6626,625
FukushimaJapan 9,9496,183
FukuyamaJapan 10,5006,525
FushikiJapan 10,1506,308
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,3305,798
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,8308,594
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,0958,759
FunchalMadeira 4,7842,973
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,8582,398
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,5743,463
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,9083,050
FaroPortugal 5,1523,202
FerganaRussia 9,4925,898
FreetownSierra Leone 6,9474,317
FalunSweden 5,3293,312
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,9543,078
FeodosijaUkraine 7,4134,607
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,6982,919
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,2621,406
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,8421,145
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,8281,136
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,9311,200
Farmington, MeUsa 378235
Farmington, MnUsa 1,7131,064
Farmington, MoUsa 1,9131,189
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,1641,345
Fayette, IaUsa 1,7301,075
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,3251,445
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,6231,008
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,2431,394
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,1551,339
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,4372,136
Findlay, OhUsa 1,284798
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,6222,250
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,155718
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,434891
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,8121,748
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,8751,165
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,7361,700
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,5791,602
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,2461,396
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,4001,491
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,384860
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,7651,718
Framingham, MaUsa 672418
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,6111,001
Franklin, LaUsa 2,7081,683
Franklin, PaUsa 1,081672
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,247775
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,1162,557
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,0471,272


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -