Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bagotville, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bagotville, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bagotville, Qc with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,7296,046
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,5384,063
HuamboAngola 10,8306,730
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,26710,109
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,99010,558
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,00610,568
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,6419,720
Horta, FaialAzores 3,5412,200
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,2982,671
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 701435
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 688428
Hamilton, OnCanada 899559
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 928576
Harrow, OnCanada 1,165724
Hay River, NtCanada 3,1231,941
Hope, BcCanada 3,6262,254
HaikouChina 12,4167,715
HailarChina 9,1165,665
HamiChina 9,7676,069
HetanChina 10,0866,267
HavanaCuba 2,9931,860
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,2932,047
HigueyDominican Republic 3,3132,059
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,2922,046
HelwanEgypt 8,4075,224
HurguadaEgypt 8,7855,459
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,1502,579
HelsinkiFinland 5,7823,593
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,7893,598
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,1046,278
HamburgGermany 5,3883,348
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,3873,348
HannoverGermany 5,4323,376
HelgolandGermany 5,2373,254
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,7843,594
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,5684,703
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,2931,425
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,9544,943
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,0324,991
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,7112,306
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,0987,518
HaifaIsrael 8,3925,215
HaboroJapan 9,2265,733
HachijojimaJapan 10,4556,497
HachinoheJapan 9,6295,984
HagiJapan 10,5496,555
HakodateJapan 9,5185,915
HamadaJapan 10,4816,513
HamamatsuJapan 10,3476,430
HikoneJapan 10,3336,421
HimejiJapan 10,4236,477
HiradoJapan 10,7046,651
HirooJapan 9,3915,836
HiroshimaJapan 10,5256,540
HitaJapan 10,6786,635
HitoyoshiJapan 10,8006,711
HunLibya 7,4224,612
HomboriMali 7,2184,485
HomalinMyanmar 11,7557,305
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,6917,886
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,1369,406
HighbankNew Zealand 15,2749,491
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,2809,495
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,6309,713
HororataNew Zealand 15,2569,480
HyderabadPakistan 10,8766,759
HuanucoPeru 6,4924,034
HelPoland 5,8263,620
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,9545,564
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,3414,562
HatangaRussia 6,6274,118
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,5254,055
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,6165,975
HailSaudi Arabia 9,2595,753
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,2193,865
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,6068,455
HaejuSouth Korea 10,2716,382
HyesanSouth Korea 9,8616,128
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,3798,314
HalaibSudan 9,3965,839
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,9176,163
HudeibaSudan 9,6115,973
HaparandaSweden 5,4403,380
HarnosandSweden 5,3383,317
HamaSyria 8,3065,161
HassakahSyria 8,4225,234
Hua HinThailand 13,1838,192
HakkariTurkey 8,4985,281
Hull, EnglandUk 4,7742,967
HersonUkraine 7,1334,433
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,6174,112
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,0471,893
Hanover, NhUsa 488303
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,8501,150
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,016631
Hart, MiUsa 1,249776
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 724450
Hartington, NeUsa 2,1321,325
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,0681,285
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,5361,576
Hays, KsUsa 2,4621,530
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,2372,633
Hebron, NeUsa 2,3291,447
Helena, MtUsa 3,0511,896
Hemlock, NyUsa 804500
Henderson, NcUsa 1,486924
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,7381,080
Hermit, CoUsa 3,1031,928
Hernando, MsUsa 2,1691,348
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,2101,373
Highmore, SdUsa 2,1561,340
Hightstown, NjUsa 980609
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,7741,103
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,301809
Holly, CoUsa 2,7401,703
Homer, AkUsa 5,0673,149
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,582983
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,8491,149
Horton, KsUsa 2,1731,350
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,5361,576
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,359845
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,137707
Houma, LaUsa 2,6761,663
Houston, TexasUsa 2,9051,805
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,446899
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,0021,244
Huron, SdUsa 2,1221,319
HanoiVietnam 12,2967,641
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,4348,348
HarareZimbabwe 12,3737,689


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -