Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bagotville, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bagotville, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bagotville, Qc with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,0574,385
In SalahAlgeria 6,6004,101
InnsbruckAustria 5,8383,628
IbiriteBrazil 8,0595,008
IguatuBrazil 6,8234,240
IlheusBrazil 7,6984,784
ImperatrizBrazil 6,4133,985
IndaialBrazil 8,6435,371
IpameriBrazil 7,6874,776
IraiBrazil 8,5825,333
IreceBrazil 7,2254,489
ItaberabaBrazil 7,4114,605
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,8513,636
ItaitubaBrazil 6,0293,746
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,8724,892
ItaperunaBrazil 8,2575,131
ItapevaBrazil 8,3345,179
ItirucuBrazil 7,5144,670
ItuacuBrazil 7,5084,666
IvinhemaBrazil 8,0384,995
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7462,328
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,219758
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,0182,497
Iqaluit, NtCanada 1,7211,069
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,6332,258
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,6604,760
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,2295,735
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,6567,243
ImbertDominican Republic 3,1791,975
IzobambaEcuador 5,4643,395
IsmailiaEgypt 8,4045,222
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,1972,608
IoanninaGreece 6,9554,322
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,5631,593
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,5392,199
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,4517,116
IranshahrIran 10,3386,424
IstranaItaly 5,9853,719
IidaJapan 10,2626,377
IizukaJapan 10,6476,616
IrakoJapan 10,3786,449
IriomotejimaJapan 11,7917,327
IrozakiJapan 10,3296,419
IshigakijimaJapan 11,7957,329
IshinomakiJapan 9,8546,123
IwamizawaJapan 9,3435,806
IzuharaJapan 10,6196,599
IrbidJordan 8,4675,261
IfraneMorocco 5,5893,473
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,6569,729
IlorinNigeria 8,2405,120
InchonNorth Korea 10,3156,410
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,6652,899
IslamabadPakistan 10,2306,357
IquitosPeru 5,7993,604
IloiloPhilippines 13,3158,274
IasiRomania 6,8184,237
IcaRussia 7,6754,769
IlirnejRussia 6,2493,883
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,5145,291
IrkutskRussia 8,8205,481
Ivdel’Russia 7,1344,433
IbizaSpain 5,7023,544
IspartaTurkey 7,7154,794
IstanbulTurkey 7,3734,582
IzmirTurkey 7,4534,631
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,5054,043
IzmailUkraine 7,0224,363
Imperial, NeUsa 2,5631,593
Independence, KsUsa 2,3851,482
Indian Lake, NyUsa 534332
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,546961
Indianola, IaUsa 1,9831,232
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,6461,023
Inverness, FlUsa 2,3471,458
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,8451,146
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,308813
Ithaca, NyUsa 783487
IsokaZambia 11,8527,365


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -