Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bagotville, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bagotville, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bagotville, Qc with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,4833,407
LuandaAngola 10,3196,413
LuenaAngola 11,0506,867
La PlataArgentina 9,3535,812
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,8504,878
La RiojaArgentina 8,6525,376
LaboulayeArgentina 9,2015,718
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,9686,816
Las LomitasArgentina 8,1875,088
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,95010,533
LavertonAustralia 16,92110,515
LearmonthAustralia 17,07910,613
LongreachAustralia 15,8639,858
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,8629,857
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,4539,603
Low HeadAustralia 16,95510,536
LinzAustria 5,9533,699
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,4882,789
LerwickUk 4,4872,788
La PazBolivia 7,2164,484
LavrasBrazil 8,1575,069
LencoisBrazil 7,3754,583
LinharesBrazil 8,1355,055
LondrinaBrazil 8,2165,105
LomBulgaria 6,8064,229
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,4501,522
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,022635
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,2131,997
Langara, BcCanada 4,2232,624
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,272790
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,0111,871
London, OnCanada 983611
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,2981,428
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,2181,378
Lytton, BcCanada 3,6042,240
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,2303,250
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,7015,407
LanzhouChina 10,6136,595
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,1616,936
Las GaviotasColombia 4,8693,025
LimonCosta Rica 4,4112,741
LarnacaCyprus 8,1375,056
LimassolCyprus 8,1165,044
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5987,207
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9496,804
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,1573,205
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,3332,071
La VegaDominican Republic 3,2402,013
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,3272,067
LuperonDominican Republic 3,1641,966
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,4323,375
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,8783,652
LuxorEgypt 8,8445,496
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,1982,608
Laucala BayFiji 13,0138,087
LappeenrantaFinland 5,8903,660
Le MansFrance 5,0843,160
LilleFrance 5,1333,190
LyonFrance 5,5193,430
LambarnGabon 9,4215,854
LastourvilleGabon 9,6135,974
LibrevilleGabon 9,2635,756
LeipzigGermany 5,6533,513
LindenbergGermany 5,7063,546
LamiaGreece 7,1184,423
LarissaGreece 7,0624,389
LemnosGreece 7,2104,481
LimnosGreece 7,2184,485
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,6692,280
LabeGuinea 6,7804,213
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,0835,023
La CeibaHonduras 3,9042,426
La MesaHonduras 3,9712,467
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,3276,417
LudhianaIndia 10,6136,595
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,7164,174
LatinaItaly 6,3113,922
LatronicoItaly 6,6164,111
LecceItaly 6,7444,191
LodwarKenya 10,9636,813
Luang PrabangLaos 12,3997,705
LiepajaLatvia 5,8293,622
LaukuvaLithuania 5,9463,695
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,3783,342
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,8144,234
LabuanMalaysia 14,0208,712
LuqaMalta 6,8184,237
Le LamentinMartinique 3,8622,400
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,3502,703
LashioMyanmar 12,0127,464
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,2779,493
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,5029,633
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,0959,380
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,3869,561
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,8549,231
LincolnNew Zealand 15,2269,462
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,9159,268
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,9159,268
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,9159,268
LagosNigeria 8,3065,161
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,9073,049
LillehammerNorway 5,0543,141
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,4866,516
La VictoriaParaguay 7,9604,946
LimaPeru 6,7384,187
LegaspiPhilippines 13,0258,094
LisbonPortugal 4,9603,082
LeninbadRussia 9,4385,865
LevsiRussia 7,3874,590
LungiSierra Leone 6,9474,317
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,1133,798
LanzaroteSpain 5,2873,285
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,2213,244
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,7463,571
LuganoSwitzerland 5,7643,582
LatakiaSyria 8,2125,103
LampangThailand 12,5487,798
LoeiThailand 12,6657,870
Lop BuriThailand 12,9468,045
LomeTogo 8,1885,088
LeemingUk 4,6742,905
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,4882,789
London, EnglandUk 4,8743,029
London-GatwickUk 4,8943,041
LynehamUk 4,7672,962
L’VovUkraine 6,4213,990
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,9144,297
LozovajaUkraine 7,1564,447
LubnyUkraine 6,8994,287
LuckUkraine 6,4464,005
LuganskUkraine 7,3324,556
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,6331,015
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,7721,101
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,6891,671
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,7661,719
Lake City, FlUsa 2,2801,417
Lake Placid, NyUsa 506314
Laketown, UtUsa 3,1761,974
Lamar, MoUsa 2,1781,353
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,9881,857
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,6451,022
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,9691,845
Langdon, NdUsa 1,9741,227
Laramie, WyUsa 2,8181,751
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,3672,092
Larned, KsUsa 2,5251,569
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,8121,747
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,8222,375
Laurel, MdUsa 1,144711
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,1791,354
Lawrence, MaUsa 593369
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,0211,256
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,1101,311
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,1091,311
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,7221,070
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,7281,074
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,6401,019
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,9831,232
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,398869
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,4212,126
Lewiston, MeUsa 488303
Lexington, MoUsa 2,1091,311
Lexington, VaUsa 1,357843
Libby, MtUsa 3,2452,016
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,1891,360
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,180733
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,0471,272
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,3121,437
Llano, TxUsa 3,0461,893
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,6371,638
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,1912,604
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,1822,599
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,2012,611
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,2912,045
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,486924
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,6371,017
Louisville, MsUsa 2,2711,412
Loup City, NeUsa 2,3261,446
Lowville, NyUsa 613381
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,0271,881
Luling, TxUsa 3,0701,908
Lusk, WyUsa 2,6551,650
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,392865
LivingstoneZambia 11,9737,440
LundaziZambia 12,0717,501
LusakaZambia 11,9757,442
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,9667,436


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -