Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bagotville, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bagotville, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bagotville, Qc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,9067,399
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,1538,173
ParanaArgentina 8,9705,574
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,7845,459
PehuajoArgentina 9,4065,845
PergaminoArgentina 9,2015,718
PigeArgentina 9,5935,961
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,9245,545
PosadasArgentina 8,5505,313
PresidenciaArgentina 8,4205,232
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,0245,608
Punta IndioArgentina 9,4065,845
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,09911,247
Port HedlandAustralia 16,78910,433
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,8052,365
ParakouBenin 8,0244,986
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,2534,507
ParacatuBrazil 7,6724,768
ParanaBrazil 7,1464,440
ParanaguaBrazil 8,5125,290
ParanaibaBrazil 7,8184,858
ParintinsBrazil 5,8343,625
ParnaibaBrazil 6,3793,964
Passo FundoBrazil 8,7155,416
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,8304,866
PaulistanaBrazil 6,9264,304
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,1804,462
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,7364,807
PeixeBrazil 7,0714,394
PetrolinaBrazil 7,0824,401
PicosBrazil 6,8024,227
PiraiBrazil 8,3405,183
PirenopolisBrazil 7,4644,638
PompeuBrazil 7,9434,936
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,0264,988
Porto De MozBrazil 5,8553,639
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,5265,298
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,3873,969
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,9325,551
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,9274,304
PosseBrazil 7,3574,572
PlevenBulgaria 6,9194,300
PlovdivBulgaria 7,0204,362
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,3448,292
Peace River, AbCanada 3,2121,996
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,4631,531
Penticton, BcCanada 3,4932,170
Petawawa, OnCanada 546339
Peterborough, OnCanada 727452
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,415879
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,8642,401
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 885550
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,9792,473
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,9811,231
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,4711,536
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5782,223
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0592,522
Princeton, BcCanada 2,2641,407
ParronChile 9,1855,708
Puerto AysenChile 10,4246,478
Puerto MonttChile 9,9846,204
Punta ArenasChile 11,2687,002
PingbianChina 11,1486,928
PeralesColombia 4,8973,043
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,7002,921
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,4582,770
PragueCzech Republic 5,8413,630
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,3702,094
PimentelDominican Republic 3,2442,016
PoloDominican Republic 3,3642,091
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,1791,975
PichilingueEcuador 5,5573,453
PortoviejoEcuador 5,5663,459
PuyoEcuador 5,5833,469
Port-SaidEgypt 8,3475,187
ParisFrance 5,1763,216
PerpignanFrance 5,5613,456
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,20810,693
Port-GentilGabon 9,3115,786
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,7613,580
PotsdamGermany 5,6353,502
PatrasGreece 7,1224,426
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,1371,950
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,2041,370
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,6712,281
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,3332,071
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,8642,401
PecsHungary 6,3463,944
PambanIndia 12,9748,062
PuneIndia 11,8027,334
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,6809,122
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,6429,099
PadovaItaly 5,9883,721
Paganella MountainItaly 5,8873,658
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,5764,087
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,5574,075
PantelleriaItaly 6,5774,087
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,9273,683
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,2063,857
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,1803,840
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,3343,936
PiacenzaItaly 5,8823,655
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,0043,731
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,0783,777
Ponza IslandItaly 6,3573,951
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,5634,079
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,2733,898
PrizziItaly 6,6124,109
PakseLaos 12,9538,049
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,9918,694
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,4808,998
PlaisanceMauritius 14,5179,021
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,2227,595
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,6624,140
PatheinMyanmar 12,6407,854
PutaoMyanmar 11,5227,160
PyiMyanmar 12,4257,721
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,1978,822
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,6229,087
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,8129,204
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,8119,204
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,8919,254
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,5679,052
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,7049,137
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,9842,475
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,7205,419
PohangNorth Korea 10,4196,474
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,1606,314
PadidanPakistan 10,7176,660
PanjgurPakistan 10,5246,540
ParachinarPakistan 10,0926,271
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,6616,625
PeshawarPakistan 10,1366,298
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,4138,956
PilarParaguay 8,4595,256
PiscoPeru 6,9214,301
PiuraPeru 6,0263,745
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,7784,212
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,4868,380
PoznanPoland 5,8493,635
PrzemyslPoland 6,3553,949
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,9733,090
PortalegrePortugal 5,0503,138
Porto Portugal 4,8553,017
PavelecRussia 6,9144,296
PecoraRussia 6,6354,123
PermRussia 7,2464,503
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,8084,852
PetrozavodskRussia 6,0993,790
PjatigorskRussia 7,9004,909
PoronajskRussia 8,6855,397
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,4814,649
Providenja BayRussia 5,8063,608
PskovRussia 6,1063,794
PodorSenegal 6,1473,820
PopradSlovakia 6,2603,890
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,2058,206
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,7697,935
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,7533,575
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,1288,158
Port SudanSudan 9,6606,003
ParamariboSuriname 4,9563,080
PiteňSweden 5,3573,329
PalmyraSyria 8,4465,248
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,6476,616
PhetchabunThailand 12,7717,936
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,7217,905
PhraeThailand 12,5737,813
PhuketThailand 13,6788,500
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,6488,481
Prachin BuriThailand 13,0378,102
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,2648,242
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,2892,665
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,6832,910
PoltavaUkraine 7,0104,356
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,1365,677
PradoUruguay 9,3675,821
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,4015,842
Palestine, IlUsa 1,7101,063
Pana, IlUsa 1,7511,088
Paoli, InUsa 1,586986
Paris, IlUsa 1,6371,017
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,8031,120
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,4911,548
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,8801,790
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,6351,638
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,4321,511
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,1861,358
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,5812,225
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,4121,499
Peoria, IlUsa 1,7031,058
Perry, OkUsa 2,5251,569
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 999621
Philo, OhUsa 1,274791
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,7682,341
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,2811,417
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,3401,454
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,7221,070
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,9981,242
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,135705
Plainfield, NjUsa 849528
Plymouth, MaUsa 715444
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,1331,325
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,2492,019
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,7221,070
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,6351,016
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,1611,343
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,7812,350
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,8281,757
Port Jervis, NyUsa 874543
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,7812,350
Portage, WiUsa 1,463909
Portland, MaineUsa 523325
Portland, OregonUsa 3,8532,394
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,6651,035
Prescott, ArUsa 2,4201,504
Priest River, IdUsa 3,3472,080
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,218757
Princeton, InUsa 1,7881,111
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 735457
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,9031,804
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,7632,960
PetaukeZambia 12,0897,512


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -