Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bagotville, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bagotville, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bagotville, Qc with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,8925,525
ReconquistaArgentina 8,6935,402
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,0825,644
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,1156,907
RivadaviaArgentina 8,1025,035
RosarioArgentina 9,0925,650
RichmondAustralia 16,20410,069
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4459,598
RecifeBrazil 7,1944,471
RemansoBrazil 7,0424,376
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,4904,033
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,3945,216
Rio NegroBrazil 8,5425,308
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,6324,743
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,0341,885
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,6601,032
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,4241,506
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,4271,508
Resolute, NtCanada 3,1441,953
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,3512,083
Roberval, QcCanada 9659
RuoqiangChina 10,0856,267
Rafael NunezColombia 4,2342,631
RandersDenmark 5,2463,260
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,2852,041
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,1931,984
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,2275,734
RumipambaEcuador 5,5363,440
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,6495,375
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,7605,443
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,5185,293
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,1523,201
RostockGermany 5,4783,404
RhodesGreece 7,6694,766
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,6892,293
ReykhólarIceland 3,3942,109
ReykjavíkIceland 3,3862,104
RamsarIran 8,9235,545
RashtIran 8,8315,488
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,4602,772
RadicofaniItaly 6,1453,819
Resia PassItaly 5,8183,615
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,1253,806
RivoltoItaly 6,0263,745
Rolle PassItaly 5,9263,682
RomeItaly 6,2563,888
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,2493,883
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,0623,767
RumoiJapan 9,2715,761
RigaLatvia 5,9513,698
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,0063,732
RodriguesMauritius 14,8569,232
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,9215,544
RabatMorocco 5,4363,378
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,6657,870
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,5407,171
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,0109,328
RangioraNew Zealand 15,2009,445
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,1839,435
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,6639,112
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,5969,070
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,6249,087
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,5419,657
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,6739,118
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,4678,990
RivasNicaragua 4,3302,691
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,6686,629
RebolyRussia 5,8243,619
Rostov On DonRussia 7,4684,641
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,8096,096
RagaSudan 9,7946,086
RashadSudan 9,8946,148
RenkSudan 10,0266,230
RumbekSudan 10,2246,353
RanongThailand 13,4518,358
Roi EtThailand 12,8367,977
RizeTurkey 8,0234,986
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,3475,809
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,9794,337
RomnyUkraine 6,8644,265
RovnoUkraine 6,4894,032
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,2456,366
RochaUruguay 9,3585,815
Racine, WiUsa 1,444898
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,526948
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,5041,556
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,5061,557
Reading, PaUsa 971604
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,1032,549
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,9051,805
Redding, CaUsa 4,0872,540
Redlands, CaUsa 4,0942,544
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,9582,459
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,501933
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,309814
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,309814
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,424885
Rochester, MnUsa 1,7221,070
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 777483
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,0211,256
Rockford, IlUsa 1,567974
Rockville, InUsa 1,572977
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,9991,242
Rome, GaUsa 1,9721,225
Roseau, MnUsa 1,8291,137
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,0052,489
Roswell, NmUsa 3,2422,015
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,112691
Rushville, IlUsa 1,8371,141


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -