Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bagotville, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bagotville, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bagotville, Qc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,9896,207
KandaharAfghanistan 10,1566,311
KhostAfghanistan 10,1396,300
KunduzAfghanistan 9,7656,068
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,3357,665
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,79711,060
KlagenfurtAustria 6,0623,767
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,3635,197
KandiBenin 7,9004,909
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,5122,182
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 844524
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 846526
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,4622,151
Kenora, OnCanada 1,7031,058
Kingston, OnCanada 628390
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,2822,661
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,2582,025
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,099683
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 374233
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,7356,050
KashiChina 9,7246,043
KunmingChina 11,8357,354
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1096,282
KhargaEgypt 8,7185,417
KosseirEgypt 8,9065,535
KajaaniFinland 5,6703,523
KuopioFinland 5,7533,575
KuusamoFinland 5,6293,498
KarlsruheGermany 5,5503,449
KasselGermany 5,4833,407
KonstanzGermany 5,6773,528
KumasiGhana 7,9354,931
KalamataGreece 7,2304,493
KerkiraGreece 6,9044,290
Kythira IslandGreece 7,3544,570
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,3731,475
Kap TobinGreenland 3,5362,197
KankanGuinea 7,0724,395
KindiaGuinea 6,8474,255
KissidougouGuinea 7,0984,411
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,9604,946
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,1437,546
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,1447,546
KeszthelyHungary 6,2353,874
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,5692,218
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,8707,376
KotaIndia 11,2026,961
KozhikodeIndia 12,6287,847
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,5599,668
KermanIran 9,8616,128
KermanshahIran 8,9675,572
Khoram AbadIran 9,1115,662
KilkennyIreland 4,3852,725
KingstonJamaica 3,4212,126
KagoshimaJapan 10,8776,759
KanazawaJapan 10,1836,328
KaruizawaJapan 10,1546,310
KatsuuraJapan 10,2266,355
KawaguchikoJapan 10,2376,361
KitamiesashiJapan 9,1415,681
KobeJapan 10,4226,477
KochiJapan 10,5876,579
KofuJapan 10,2266,354
KumagayaJapan 10,1506,308
KumamotoJapan 10,7376,672
KumejimaJapan 11,5257,162
KureJapan 10,5416,550
KushiroJapan 9,2875,771
KutchanJapan 9,4055,844
KyotoJapan 10,3756,447
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,9205,543
KitaleKenya 11,0976,895
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,4745,887
KufraLibya 8,3265,174
KaunasLithuania 6,0753,775
KlaipedaLithuania 5,8783,653
KybartaiLithuania 6,0363,751
KarongaMalawi 11,9317,414
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,9208,650
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,9428,664
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,2498,854
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,0208,712
KuantanMalaysia 14,1938,820
KuchingMalaysia 14,4748,994
KayesMali 6,5814,089
KeniebaMali 6,7274,180
KidalMali 7,1944,470
KitaMali 6,8364,248
KoutiaMali 7,1824,463
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,4717,128
KisinevMoldova 6,9054,291
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,3065,783
KhatgalMongolia 9,0005,593
KhovdMongolia 9,1705,699
KhujirtMongolia 9,4085,847
KhutagMongolia 9,1335,675
KenitraMorocco 5,4303,374
KalewaMyanmar 11,9277,412
KathaMyanmar 11,8557,367
KawthaungMyanmar 13,4528,359
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,3267,660
KengtungMyanmar 12,2167,591
KhamtiMyanmar 11,6447,236
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,1137,527
KathmanduNepal 11,2386,984
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,2428,850
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,0709,365
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,6249,087
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,8889,252
KarioiNew Zealand 14,7669,176
KawerauNew Zealand 14,5959,070
KopuaNew Zealand 14,7499,165
KanoNigeria 8,2395,120
KangnungNorth Korea 10,2436,365
KarasjokNorway 5,3033,295
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,7442,948
KristiansandNorway 5,0533,140
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,8413,008
KhasabOman 10,2056,342
KarachiPakistan 10,8706,755
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,8676,753
KhanpurPakistan 10,6436,614
KhuzdarPakistan 10,5536,558
KororPalau 13,3428,291
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,2343,874
KlodzkoPoland 5,9593,703
KoszalinPoland 5,7053,545
KrakowPoland 6,1673,832
KalakanRussia 8,4895,275
KaliningradRussia 5,9123,674
KamenskoeRussia 6,6994,163
KandalaksaRussia 5,6743,526
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,9383,690
KazanRussia 7,1824,463
KemRussia 5,9013,667
KerchRussia 7,4404,623
KhabarovskRussia 8,9575,566
KirenskRussia 8,2175,106
KirovRussia 6,9494,318
KljuciRussia 7,4294,616
KolpasevRussia 7,9194,921
KorfRussia 6,8904,281
KostromaRussia 6,6724,146
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,0343,750
KotlasRussia 6,6264,117
KrasnodarRussia 7,6164,732
KrasnojarskRussia 7,9314,928
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,4204,611
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,3185,169
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,3403,318
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,4464,627
KurganRussia 7,7814,835
KurskRussia 6,9244,303
KyraRussia 9,1255,671
KigaliRwanda 10,9926,831
KoldaSenegal 6,4594,014
KabalaSierra Leone 6,9804,337
KosiceSlovakia 6,3443,942
KimberleySouth Africa 12,7617,930
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,9216,165
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,2088,208
KadugliSudan 9,8736,135
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,3865,832
KassalaSudan 9,9596,189
KhartoumSudan 9,6836,017
KostiSudan 9,8986,151
KalmarSweden 5,5773,466
KaresuandoSweden 5,2453,259
KarlstadSweden 5,2733,277
KristianstadSweden 5,4923,413
KamishliSyria 8,4015,221
KanchanaburiThailand 13,0198,090
Khlong YaiThailand 13,3048,267
Khon KaenThailand 12,7847,944
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,1298,159
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,9438,043
KairouanTunisia 6,5304,058
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,1095,039
KarsTurkey 8,2035,097
KastamonuTurkey 7,6184,734
KayseriTurkey 7,9314,928
KonyaTurkey 7,8194,859
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,8175,479
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,6325,985
KinlossUk 4,4332,755
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,0624,389
KievUkraine 6,7404,189
KirillovkaUkraine 7,2814,524
KirovogradUkraine 6,9694,331
KlepininoUkraine 7,3004,536
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,0664,391
Kovel’Ukraine 6,3653,955
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,0604,387
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,321821
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,1561,961
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,1431,332
Keene, NhUsa 598372
Kenton, OhUsa 1,309814
Kenton, OkUsa 2,8761,787
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,8081,745
Kimball, NeUsa 2,7101,684
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,3783,342
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,5931,611
Kinston, NcUsa 1,591989
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,9562,459
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,7511,088
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,2073,236
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,2463,260
KabompoZambia 11,5147,155
KabweZambia 11,8977,393
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,8967,392
KafirondaZambia 11,7217,284
KaomaZambia 11,6557,243
KasamaZambia 11,7497,301
KasempaZambia 11,6307,227
KawambwaZambia 11,5647,186
KaroiZimbabwe 12,1747,565


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -