Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bagotville, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bagotville, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bagotville, Qc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,6385,989
ShkoderAlbania 6,6994,163
SkikdaAlgeria 6,2223,867
SaltaArgentina 8,1565,068
San AntonioArgentina 9,9266,168
San LuisArgentina 9,0855,646
San RafaelArgentina 9,2245,732
Santa RosaArgentina 9,4645,881
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,4885,275
SarmientoArgentina 10,4456,490
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,19910,066
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,19010,061
SalzburgAustria 5,9073,671
SakiAzerbaijan 8,3575,193
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,5945,340
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,4835,271
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,3022,052
SaveBenin 8,1225,047
Santa CruzBolivia 7,3934,594
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,5064,043
SalvadorBrazil 7,5374,684
Santa MariaBrazil 8,8475,497
SantaremBrazil 5,8603,641
SantosBrazil 8,4045,222
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,1545,067
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,3883,970
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,9104,294
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,7755,453
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,6805,394
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,2485,126
Sao LuisBrazil 6,2183,864
Sao MateusBrazil 8,0705,015
São PauloBrazil 8,3495,188
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,1075,038
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,3943,973
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,2064,478
SerrinhaBrazil 7,3764,584
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,9944,968
SobralBrazil 6,5054,042
SoureBrazil 5,8683,646
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,0964,409
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,2695,760
SurubimBrazil 7,1354,434
SadovoBulgaria 7,0334,370
SandanskiBulgaria 6,9734,333
SofiaBulgaria 6,8994,287
SiemreapCambodia 13,1368,163
Sable Island, NsCanada 977607
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,8721,785
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 513319
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,1782,597
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,3421,455
Sarnia, OnCanada 415258
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,5481,584
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,036644
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 775482
Scott, SkCanada 2,6901,671
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 403251
Shearwater, NsCanada 706439
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 326203
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,1692,590
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,587986
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,526948
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,0521,897
Smithers, BcCanada 3,8402,386
Stephenville, NfCanada 918570
Summerside, PeCanada 579360
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,6411,641
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,6501,646
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 860535
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,1273,186
SalCape Verde 5,5773,465
SantiagoChile 9,1005,655
SewellChile 9,1645,695
ShanghaiChina 11,0826,887
ShantouChina 12,0027,458
ShenyangChina 9,8996,152
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,0972,546
Simon BolivarColombia 4,1472,577
San JoseCosta Rica 4,4412,760
SibenikCroatia 6,3553,949
SplitCroatia 6,4053,980
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,5673,460
StudsgårdDenmark 5,2013,232
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2292,007
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,3322,071
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,2592,025
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,2212,002
SamanaDominican Republic 3,2432,015
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,3222,065
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,2282,006
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,3142,060
San JuanDominican Republic 3,2842,041
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,3322,070
SanchezDominican Republic 3,2422,015
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,2121,996
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,2091,994
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,3262,067
San GabrielEcuador 5,3483,323
SalloumEgypt 7,8674,889
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,0745,017
SohagEgypt 8,7035,408
St. KatrineEgypt 8,6795,393
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,1982,609
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,1936,955
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,4533,389
StrasbourgFrance 5,5283,435
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,2693,274
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,0293,125
SukhumiGeorgia 7,8734,893
SchleswigGermany 5,3153,303
StuttgartGermany 5,6123,487
SamosGreece 7,4944,657
Skiros IslandGreece 7,2434,501
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,4874,653
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,3771,477
SiguiriGuinea 6,9934,346
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,0712,530
SzegedHungary 6,4434,004
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,1643,831
StykkisholmurIceland 3,3622,089
SagarIndia 11,4427,110
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,2436,365
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,1068,766
SemnanIran 9,1835,706
ShahroudIran 9,1815,705
ShirazIran 9,7016,028
ShannonIreland 4,2792,659
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,8243,619
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,4984,038
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,7884,218
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,9513,698
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,0773,776
Scuro MountainItaly 6,6954,160
SigonellaItaly 6,7354,185
SassandraIvory Coast 7,7624,823
SagaJapan 10,6986,648
SaigoJapan 10,3116,407
SakaiJapan 10,3846,452
SakataJapan 9,8476,119
SapporoJapan 9,3725,824
SaseboJapan 10,7216,662
SendaiJapan 9,8846,142
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,6926,644
ShimonosekiJapan 10,6106,593
ShinjoJapan 9,8506,121
ShionomisakiJapan 10,5406,550
ShirakawaJapan 10,0226,228
ShizuokaJapan 10,3036,402
SumotoJapan 10,4696,506
SuttsuJapan 9,4315,861
SuwaJapan 10,1996,338
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,1455,683
SavannakhetLaos 12,7887,946
SiauliaiLithuania 5,9813,717
SiluteLithuania 5,9203,679
SkopjeMacedonia 6,8424,252
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,4758,373
SalimaMalawi 12,2937,639
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,9208,650
SibuMalaysia 14,3758,933
SanMali 7,1504,443
SegouMali 7,0484,380
SikassoMali 7,2524,506
St. BrandonMauritius 14,3228,900
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,1992,609
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,5755,950
SainshandMongolia 9,6475,995
SafiMorocco 5,3743,339
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,5093,424
SittweMyanmar 12,2357,603
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,8449,224
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,8963,043
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,7032,922
SaiqOman 10,5776,572
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,9456,801
SurOman 10,7246,664
SialkotPakistan 10,3966,460
SibbiPakistan 10,4376,485
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,4545,253
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,0974,410
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,3538,298
SandomierzPoland 6,2353,875
SniezkaPoland 5,8893,660
SuwalkiPoland 6,0773,776
SzczecinPoland 5,6663,521
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,0823,158
Santa MariaPortugal 3,8902,417
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,3552,085
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,4008,948
Satu MareRomania 6,5004,039
SibiuRomania 6,7134,172
SulinaRomania 7,0904,406
SadrinskRussia 7,6684,765
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,0543,762
SalekhardRussia 6,7494,194
SaratovRussia 7,4054,602
SejmcanRussia 7,0684,392
SelagoncyRussia 7,2664,515
Simusir IslandRussia 8,6425,370
SkovorodinoRussia 8,5505,313
SmolenskRussia 6,4994,039
SociRussia 7,7684,827
SortovalaRussia 5,9563,701
SuntarRussia 7,7064,789
SurgutRussia 7,4234,613
SverdlovskRussia 7,4994,660
SyktyvkarRussia 6,7344,185
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,4442,140
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,0715,637
SeychellesSeychelles 13,0178,089
SingaporeSingapore 14,4688,990
SliacSlovakia 6,2243,867
SeoulSouth Korea 10,2996,400
SineijuSouth Korea 10,0666,255
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,0873,161
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,1913,226
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,0583,143
SevilleSpain 5,2773,279
SennarSudan 9,9326,172
ShambatSudan 9,6776,013
ShendiSudan 9,6515,997
StenseleSweden 5,1883,224
StockholmSweden 5,5153,427
StorlienSweden 5,0393,131
SundsvallSweden 5,3213,306
SantisSwitzerland 5,7123,550
SongeaTanzania 12,1167,529
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,7177,902
SongkhlaThailand 13,7888,568
Suphan BuriThailand 12,9768,064
Surat ThaniThailand 13,5528,421
SurinThailand 12,9668,057
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,7824,836
SokodeTogo 7,9464,938
SfaxTunisia 6,6394,125
SousseTunisia 6,5564,074
SamsunTurkey 7,7684,827
SiirtTurkey 8,3685,200
SivasTurkey 7,9354,931
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,4605,879
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,5602,834
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,2592,647
SarataUkraine 7,0194,362
SarnyUkraine 6,4664,018
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,3734,581
SumyUkraine 6,9194,300
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,2496,369
SaltoUruguay 8,9645,571
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,1412,574
Safford, AzUsa 3,6522,269
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 442275
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,4511,523
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,8831,170
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,2711,411
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,8281,136
Salem, InUsa 1,586986
Salem, OrUsa 3,9132,432
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,3102,057
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,1141,935
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,1341,947
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,1922,605
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,2602,648
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,3562,085
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,3232,686
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,6481,024
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,3152,681
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,2892,665
Santuck, ScUsa 1,7381,080
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,027638
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,9951,239
Scott City, KsUsa 2,6681,658
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,6361,638
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,586986
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,7502,330
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,7542,333
Sedan, KsUsa 2,3891,484
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,6742,283
Selma, AlUsa 2,2591,404
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 831516
Seymour, InUsa 1,586986
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,6111,001
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,7531,711
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,6011,616
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,0791,292
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,0471,272
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,408875
Southport, NcUsa 1,6961,054
Sparta, IlUsa 1,8831,170
Spencer, WvUsa 1,311815
Spickard, MoUsa 2,0091,248
Spokane, WaUsa 3,4102,119
Spooner, WiUsa 1,601995
Springfield, IlUsa 1,7571,092
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,1931,363
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,1453,819
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,7711,101
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,8821,169
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,352840
Stamford, CtUsa 849528
State College, PaUsa 998620
State University, MsUsa 2,2711,412
State University, NmUsa 3,5112,182
Staunton, VaUsa 1,306812
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,9471,831
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,9051,184
Stockton, CaUsa 4,1602,585
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,9811,231
Storrs, CtUsa 732455
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,4021,493
Summerville, ScUsa 1,8671,160
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,6502,268
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,0411,268
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,1271,321
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 703437
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,3935,837
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,5042,799
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,5092,802
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,9533,078
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,6013,480
SocotraYemen 11,3407,047
SenangaZambia 11,6487,238
SerenjeZambia 11,9287,412
SeshekeZambia 11,8347,354
SolweziZambia 11,5597,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -